Adirondack Swimming Officers and Board of Directors

ELECTED DIRECTORS  ... RED Dates Denote Second/Final Term

General Chair:

Elected - HOD
2yr term - 2 term limit
Oct 2017-Oct 2019

Sean Caron
17 Vienna Court
Burnt Hills, NY 12027
(518) 698-5434
scaron@nycap.rr.com

Administrative
Vice-Chair:
Elected - HOD
2yr term - 2 term limit
Oct 2017-Oct 2019

Don Lipkin
1237 Sandra Lane
Schenectady, NY 12309
(518) 852-3182
lipkin@ge.com

Program Operations
Vice-Chair:
Elected - HOD
2yr term - 2 term limit
Oct 2017-Oct 2019

Jerome Adams
12 Secada Drive
Clifton Park, NY 12065

(518) 755-3271
jerry@schenectadyswimclub.org

Program Development
Vice-Chair:
Elected - HOD
2yr term - 2 term limit
Oct 2017-Oct 2019

Jerrett O'Donnell
188 Garnsey Road
Delanson, NY 12053
(518) 284-2525
Jarrett.ODonnell@gmail.com

Finance Vice-Chair:

Elected - HOD
2yr term - no term limit
Oct 2017-Oct 2019

Alison Vitullo
125 Sylvia Lane
Schenectady, NY 12306
(518) 878-6395
ajvitullo1@gmail.com

Secretary:

Elected - HOD
2yr term - no term limit
Oct 2017-Oct 2019

Debbie Erickson
31 Forest Drive
Voorheesville, NY 12186
(518) 765-5134
derickson@adirondackswimming.org

Coaches
Representative:

Elected - HOD
2yr term - 2 term limit
Oct 2017-Oct 2019

Jenn Dixon
221 Victoria Drive
Delanson, NY 12053
(518) 895-9500
jdixon@cdymca.org

 

 

Senior Athlete
Representative:

Elected - by Athletes
2yr term limit
Mar 2017-Mar 2019

Marco Greico
mgreicoadlsc@yahoo.com
adathletereps@gmail.com

 

Junior Athlete
Representative:

Elected - by Athletes
2yr term limit
Mar 2018-Mar 2020

Mark Lipkin

adathletereps@gmail.com

APPOINTED AT LARGE DIRECTORS

Officials Chair:


Appointed
by General Chair

JoAnn Faucett
4 Edwin Drive
Charlton, NY 12019

(518) 399-0494
faucettjm@aol.com

Registrar:


Appointed
by General Chair

Ann Korzun
13 Friar Tuck Court
Clifton Park, NY 12065
(518) 877-6571
akorzun@adirondackswimming.org

Operational Risk
Coordinator:

Appointed
by General Chair
Chuck Dunham
36 Southbury Road
Clifton Park, NY 12065
(518) 258-4108
coachdunham@hotmail.com
Safe Sport Coordinator:


Appointed
by General Chair
Laura Davis
1380 Ruffner Road
Niskayuna, NY 12309
(518) 522-5144
laura.rlcs@gmail.com

Sanction/Times
Coordinator:

Appointed
by General Chair

William Faucett
4 Edwin Drive
Charlton, NY 12019

(518) 399-0494
wfaucett@adirondackswimming.org

Diversity & Inclusion
Coordinator:

Appointed
by General Chair

Rossi Madonnado
147 Winthrop Avenue
Albany, NY 12203
(518) 505-8600
rossim@saajcc.org

Technical Planning
Coordinator:

Appointed
by General Chair
Andre Paradis
30 Hartford Terrace
New Hartford, NY 13413
(315) 269-3880
ajparadis@yahoo.com
Treasurer:


Appointed
by General Chair
 

Senior Athlete Member
At Large:

Appointed
by General Chair

Patrick Sweeney

adathletereps@gmail.com

Junior Athlete Member
At Large:

Appointed
by General Chair

Amaya DiGiovanni

adathletereps@gmail.com

EX-OFFICIO DIRECTORS
Immediate Past
General Chair:
JoAnn Faucett
4 Edwin Drive
Charlton, NY 12019

(518) 399-0494
faucettjm@aol.com
   

NON-BOARD POSITIONS

Adapted Swimming
Coordinator:
Appointed
by Gen Chair
non board position

JoAnn Faucett
4 Edwin Drive
Charlton, NY 12019

(518) 399-0494
faucettjm@aol.com

Webmaster:

Appointed
by Gen Chair
non board position

William Faucett
4 Edwin Drive
Charlton, NY 12019

(518) 399-0494
wfaucett@adirondackswimming.org

Records/Top 10
Coordinator:
Appointed
by Gen Chair

non-board position

Dan Tanski
26 Vagele Lane
Glenmont. NY 12077
(518) 265-7365
coachdan@starfishswimclub.org

Board of Review Liason

Appointed
by Gen Chair
non-board position

Sean Caron
17 Vienna Court
Burnt Hills, NY 12027
(518) 698-5434
scaron@nycap.rr.com

Club Development
Liaison:
Appointed
by Gen Chair

non-board position
Ann Korzun
13 Friar Tuck Court
Clifton Park, NY 12065
(518) 877-6571
akorzun@adirondackswimming.org