ADIRONDACK SWIMMING 2018-2019 MEET SCHEDULE

AD Sanctioned …  AD Approved ... AD Observed ... AD Bid ReceivedOut of District Meets
Important ! Click HERE for Information Regarding the Above Listed Meet Types

DATE
DAY(S)
SANCTION
APPROVAL
MEET
TYPE
HOST
TEAM
MEET
Click Meet Name for Information
EVENTS FILE
Pre-Meet Info
RESULTS
10/14/2018
SUN
AD19-003 INV DELM Fall Challenge
Ravena High School
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
10/20-21/2018
SAT-SUN
AD19-004 INV SCHE Trick or Treat
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
10/25/2018
THU
OBSERVED High
School
  2018 Girls Section 7 Championships
AuSable Valley Central School
  RESULTS
10/27/2018
SAT
AD19-001 INV EELS IM Xtremely Spooked
Duanesburg YMCA
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/1-3/2018
THU-SAT
OBSERVED High
School
  2018 Girls Section 2 Championships
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
11/03/2018
SAT
APP19-002 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL First Splash
Clark Sports Center
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/4/2018
SUN
OBSERVED High
School
  2018 Girls Section 10 Championships
Maxcy Hall, SUNY Potsdam
  RESULTS
11/10/2018
SAT
AD19-008 INV BFIN Pilgrims Pride
RPI Robison Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/17/2018
SAT
AD19-005 INV BSPA Harvest Invitational
Ballston Spa High School
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/17/2018
SAT
APP19-003 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL Quad Meet
Canajoharie Nellis Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/01/2018
SAT
APP19-004 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL Quad Meet
Canajoharie Nellis Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/01/2018
SAT
AD19-010 INV GLFY Super Splash
Union College
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/08-09/2018
SAT-SUN
AD19-002 INV NTS North Country Invitational
SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall Pool
CHANGE
Hi-Point
RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/09/2018
SUN
AD19-009 INV CPP December Distance
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/14-15/2018
FRI-SAT
AD19-013 INV HAWK Hawks Candy Cane Crush Distance
Kingston High School
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/15/2018
SAT
AD19-012 INV SCHE Sharks 12&Under Mini Meet
Union College
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/15/2018
SAT
APP19-005 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL Quad Meet
Canajoharie Nellis Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/15/2018
SAT
OBSERVED High
School
  Boys Shen Holiday Invitational
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
01/04-06/2019
FRI-SUN
AD19-006 INV ALBS Starfish Trophy Invitational
RPI Robison Pool
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/05/2019
SAT
OBSERVED High
School
  Boys Schenectady Invitational
Schenectady High School
  RESULTS
01/12/2019
SAT
AD19-011 DEV CANA Canajoharie Developmental
Canajoahrie Nellis Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/12-13/2019
SAT-SUN
AD19-016 IMX SCHE Chris Goody IMX Meet
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
CHANGE
IMX Scores
RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/19/2019
SAT
AD19-015 INV BSPA Cabin Fever Invitational
Ballston Spa High School
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/26/2019
SAT
AD19-019 INV CVSL CVSL Mile Madness
Clark Sports Center
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/26/2019
SAT
AD19-007 INV ALBS Blizzard on the Blocks
Niskayuna High School Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/27/2019
SUN
AD19-014 INV SARY Stingray Splash
Skidmore College
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/03/2019
SUN
AD19-018 INV DELM February Freeze
RPI Robison Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/09/2019
SAT
APP19-006 APPROVED NCL North Country League Club Champs
Gloversville Middle School
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/09/2019
SAT
OBSERVED High
School
  Boys Sections 7 and 10 Championships
  RESULTS
02/10/2019
SUN
AD19-023 INV CPP Piranhas Penathlon
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/14-16/2019
THU-SAT
OBSERVED High
School
  Section 2 Boys Sectionals
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
02/15-18/2019
FRI-MON
AD19-017 INV SCHE Region 1 Invitational
Union College and Shenendehowa
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/23/2019
SAT
AD19-025 INV BFIN Last Chance Meet
RPI Robison Pool
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/23/2019
SAT
AD19-024 CLOSED
LEAGUE
CVSL CVSL League Championships
Clark Sports Center
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/24/2019
SUN
APP19-001 APPROVED NCL North Country YMCA League Champs
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
03/01-03/2019
FRI-SUN
AD19-020 CHAMP DELM AD Silver SC Championships at RPI
RPI
CHANGE
Scores
RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
03/02-03/2019
SAT-SUN
AD19-021 CHAMP ALBS AD Silver SC Championships at SHEN
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
Scores RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
03/10&15-17/2019
SUN & FRI-SUN
AD19-022 CHAMP SCHE AD Gold SC Championships
RPI
CHANGE
Individual Scores
Team Scores
RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
03/28-31/2019       2018 Speedo Sectionals Region 1
Ithaca, NY
   
03/28-31/2019       2018 Speedo Sectionals Spring LC
Buffalo, NY
   
04/03-06/2019       2018 Short Course Age Group Champs
Webster, NY
   
05/11/2019
SAT
AD19-026 INV EELS Mothers Day Splash
Colgate University
Events File  
06/01/2019
SAT
BID INV DELM Spring Fling 12&Under Mini Meet
RCS Aquatic Center
   
06/02/2019
SUN
BID INV CPP Summer Kick-off
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
   
06/08-09/2019
SAT-SUM
  INV CLIN Colgate Classic
Colgate University
   
07/05-07/2019
FRI-SUN
BID INV SCHE Sharks Summer Invite
Colgate University
   
07/12-14/2019
FRI-SUN
BID INV HAWK Hawks Summer Invitational
Ulster County Pool
   
07/26-28/2019
FRI-SUN
  CHAMP CLIN AD Long Course Champs
Colgate University
   
08/01-04/2019       2018 Long Course Senior Zone Champs
Buffalo, NY
   
08/07-10/2019       2018 Long Course Age Group Champs
Richmond, VA