ADIRONDACK SWIMMING 2019-2020 MEET SCHEDULE

AD Sanctioned …  AD Approved ... AD Observed ... AD Bid ReceivedOut of District Meets
Important ! Click HERE for Information Regarding the Above Listed Meet Types

DATE
DAY(S)
SANCTION
APPROVAL
MEET
TYPE
HOST
TEAM
MEET
Click Meet Name for Information
EVENTS FILE
Pre-Meet Info
RESULTS
09/22/2019
SUN
AD20-001 MOCK AD September Start Up Mock Meet
Duanesburg YMCA
See Info  
09/28/2019
SAT
OBSERVED High
School
  Shenendehowa Breast Cancer Invite
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
10/13/2019
SUN
AD20-004 INV DELM Delmar Dolfins Fall Challenge
RCS Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
10/19-20/2019
SAT-SUN
AD20-005 INV SCHE Trick or Treat
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
10/27/2019
SUN
AD20-002 INV NTS Swimtober
SUNY Potsday - Maxcy Hall Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/02/2019
SAT
APP20-002 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL First Splash
Clark Sports Center
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/03/2019
SUN
AD20-003 IMX EELS IM-Xtremely Spooked
Duanesburg YMCA
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/03/2019
SUN
OBSERVED High
School
  Girls Section 10 Championships
SUNY Potsdam, Maxcy Hall
  RESULTS
11/07-11/2019
OBSERVED High
School
  Girls Section 2 Championships
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
11/09/2019
SAT
OBSERVED High
School
  Girls Section 7 Championships
Ausable Valley Central School
  RESULTS
11/16/2019
SAT
APP20-003 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL Quad Meet
Canajoharie Nellis Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/23/2019
SAT
AD20-007 INV BSPA Harvest Invitational
Ballston Spa High School
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/24/2018
SUN
AD20-008 INV BFIN Pilgrims Pride
RPI Robison Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/07/2019
SAT
APP20-004 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL Tri Meet
Canajoharie Nellis Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/07-08/2019
SAT-SUN
AD20-006 INV NTS North Country Invitational
SUNY Potsdam Maxcy Hall Pool
CHANGE
High Point
RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/08/2019
SUN
AD20-014 INV GLFY Supersplash
Union College
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/14/2019
SAT
APP20-005 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL Tri Meet
Canajoharie Nellis Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/15/2019
SUN
AD20-012 INV CPP December Distance
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/21/2019
SAT
AD20-016 INV SCHE Sharks 12&Under Mini Meet
Union College
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/21/2019
SAT
AD20-011 INV HAWK Candy Cane Crush
SUNY New Paltz
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/21/2019
SAT
OBSERVED High
School
  Boys Shen Holiday Invitational
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
01/03-05/2020
FRI-SUN
AD20-009 INV ALBS Starfish Trophy Invite
RPI
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/05/2020
SUN
APP20-001 APPROVED
CLOSED
EELS Snowflake Invitational
Duanesburg YMCA
CANCELLED  
01/11/2020
SAT
AD20-017 DEV CANA Canajoharie Developmental
Canajoahrie Nellis Pool
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/11-12/2020
SAT-SUN
AD20-018 IMX SCHE Chris Goody IMX Meet
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
IMX Scores 12&U
IMX Scores 13&O
RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/11/2020
SAT
OBSERVED High
School
  Boys Schenectady Invitational
Schenectady High School
  RESULTS
01/24-26/2020       IM Extreme Games - NE
University of Maryland
   
01/25/2020
SAT
AD20-021 INV CLRK Mile Madness
Clark Sports Center
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/25/2020
SAT
AD20-010 INV ALBS Blizzard on The Blocks
Niskayuna High School
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/26/2020
SUN
AD20-015 INV SARY Stingray Splash
Skidmore College
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/01-02/2020
SAT-SUN
AD20-020 INV DELM February Freeze
RPI
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/08/2020
SAT
OBSERVED High
School
  Boys Section 7 & 10 Championships
SUNY Potsdam. Maxcy Hall Pool
  RESULTS
02/09/2020
SUN
AD20-013 INV CPP Piranhas Penathlon
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/09/2020
SUN
APP20-007 APPROVED
LEAGUE
NCL North Country YMCA Club/Distance Champs
Glens Falls High School
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/14-17/2020
FRI-MON
AD20-020 INV SCHE Region 1 Invitational
Union College and Shenendehowa
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/14-15/2020
FRI-SAT
OBSERVED High
School
  Boys Section 2 Championships
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
02/22/2020
SAT
AD20-025 INV BFIN Last Chance Meet
RPI Robison Pool
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/22/2020
SAT
AD20-026 CLOSED
LEAGUE
CVSL CVSL League Championships
Nellis Pool Canajoharie
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/23/2020
SUN
APP20-006 APPROVED
LEAGUE
NCL North Country YMCA League Championships
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
Events File
Psyche Sheets
Lane Timing
Warmups
 
02/29-03/01/2020
SAT-SUN
AD20-023 CHAMP ALBS AD Silver SC Championships at RPI
RPI
Events File
Parking Info
Silvers Recon Page
02/28-03/01/2020
FRI-SUN
AD20-024 CHAMP   AD Silver SC Championships at SHEN
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
Events File Silvers Recon Page
03/08 &13-15/2020
SUN & FRI-SUN
AD20-022 CHAMP SCHE AD Gold SC Championships
RPI
Events File Golds Recon Page
03/26-29/2020       2020 Speedo Sectionals Region 1 LC
Erie County CC, Buffalo, NY
   
03/26-29/2020       2020 Speedo Sectionals Spring SC
Christiansburg, VA
   
04/01-04/2020       2020 Short Course Age Group Champs
Webster, NY
   
05/28-31/2020       2020 Speedo Sectionals LC Super Sectional
Collegiate School Aquatic Center, Richmond, VA
   
06/06-07/2020
SAT-SUN
      Colgate Classic
Colgate University
   
07/24-26/2020
FRI-SUN
      AD Long Course Championships
Colgate University
   
08/06-09/2020       2020 Long Course Senior Zone Champs
Erie County CC, Buffalo, NY
   
08/05-08/2020       2020 Long Course Age Group Champs
Liberty University, Lynchburg, VA